googlecd7027b7fa7d1fe4.html

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade (BVBFB) website, Http://bvbfb.org.au

Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade is committed to providing you with the best possible service. Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection and use of your personal information

There are aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade Members Section you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, Full Name and Email Address. BVBFB will retain the contact details provided by its members and members of the public via Contact Forms for either general reply or the local SMS Notification service. BVBFB will make every reasonable effort to keep personal information securely.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Bedfordale Volunteer Bushfire Brigade welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 9497 2536

Email: admin@bvbfb.org.au

 

Facebook

Welcome

You are not logged in.

Post Categories

Clef two-factor authentication